Draba pedicellata var. wheelerensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Draba pedicellata var. wheelerensis
Common name:Wheeler Peak whitlowcress
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3T1 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

White Pine
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3505
Minimum Known Elevation (m):3109
Links
Draba pedicellata var. wheelerensis data at NatureServe
Draba pedicellata var. wheelerensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available