Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Ivesia kingii var. kingii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ivesia kingii var. kingii
Common name:alkali mousetails
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3S4 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:Yes
Links
Ivesia kingii var. kingii data at NatureServe
Ivesia kingii var. kingii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: