Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii
Common name:hummingbird flower
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii data at NatureServe
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available