Agave deserti ssp. simplex

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Agave deserti ssp. simplex
Common name:desert century plant
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4TNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal Based on results of 2016 Nevada Rare Plant Workshop
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Agave deserti ssp. simplex data at NatureServe
Agave deserti ssp. simplex photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available