Ceanothus bakeri

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ceanothus bakeri
Common name:Carson Range buckbrush
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GNA Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch Based on results of 2016 Nevada Rare Plant Workshop
Nevada Native Plant Society Research Needed Based on results of 2016 Nevada Rare Plant Workshop
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Ceanothus bakeri data at NatureServe
Ceanothus bakeri photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available