Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Lomatium mohavense ssp. mohavense

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Lomatium mohavense ssp. mohavense
Common name:Mojave parsley
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Lomatium mohavense ssp. mohavense data at NatureServe
Lomatium mohavense ssp. mohavense photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: