Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii
Common name:pingue rubberweed
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No Wetland:No
Links
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii data at NatureServe
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: